>
>
Apartment Lo Retsignon

Apartment Lo Retsignon

Frazione Frachey, Località Ciarcerio , Champoluc, Italy
Exceptional
3 reviews
10

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Snack bar
Ski-to-door access
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With garden and mountain-views, this apartment features rustic mountain-style furniture and a living room with a fully equipped kitchenette. It has 1 bathroom, offering a shower and free toiletries. Free WiFi is available.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Lo Retsignon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 8
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
With garden and mountain-views, this apartment features rustic mountain-style furniture and a living room with a fully equipped kitchenette. It has 2 bathrooms, each offering a shower and free toiletries. Free WiFi is available.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Woodland Pub
14 km
Sante'
3 km
Fior di Roccia
1.6 km
Ristorante Bar Tavola Calda du Soleil
1.6 km
La Mandria
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Frachey - Alpe Ciarcerio funicolar
850 m
Alpe Mandria
32 m
Ciacerio - Belvedere
800 m
Closest airports
Torino Airport
98 km
Aosta Valley Airport
62 km
Public transport
Gornergrat
14.5 km
Rotenboden
14.4 km
Natural Beauty
Testa Grigia (3315m)
79 km
Champoluc
0 m

Facilities - Apartment Lo Retsignon

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Services
  • Packed lunches
  • Daily housekeeping
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
09:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

In winter the property is only reachable by funicular, while in summer guests can also use a SUV vehicle. Please note that the funicular is open from 09:00 until 17:00. Transfer from/to the property via SUV vehicle can be organized at a surcharge. Late check-in should always be arranged in advance. Please note, pets are not allowed in winter. Small pets are allowed only in summer, on request. Please note that the restaurant is open from 8:30 to 16:30 and dinner can be prepared and brought to the apartments. Please note that the restaurant is open only for lunch daily.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Check-in begins at 09:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Lo Retsignon?

The property address is Frazione Frachey, Località Ciarcerio Champoluc, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

To see exact prices at Apartment Lo Retsignon, please enter your travel dates.

Does Apartment Lo Retsignon have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Apartment Lo Retsignon, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

What pet amenities are available at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Pets are permitted at Apartment Lo Retsignon.

Does Apartment Lo Retsignon provide airport transfers?

Apartment Lo Retsignon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Matterhorn Museum (18.2 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (18.6 km), Gorner Ridge (14.6 km) and Miniera d'oro Chamousira Brusson (11.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Apartment Lo Retsignon from the city center?

The distance from the center of Champoluc to the apartment is around 3.0 km.

What room categories are available at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Guests can eat nearby at Ristorante Bar Tavola Calda du Soleil (50 m).

What languages are available for communication at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

The staff at Apartment Lo Retsignon speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

What children’s facilities are available at Apartment Lo Retsignon?

Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at Apartment Lo Retsignon.

How far is Apartment Lo Retsignon from the nearest airport?

The distance between Apartment Lo Retsignon and Aosta Valley Airport is approximately 62 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!